Academic Scholarships

In Dasein, there got many ways to promote and reward student who performed outstanding. One of the rewards is Top Student Award and Best Improvement Award. By end of every semester after the final evaluation, ten students who achieved highest GPA and two students who get the most significant improved will be rewarded and be public announced. Top student award is one of the targets of many students to pursuit in their college study life. There is not only the pecuniary incentive but also kind of honor and recognition achiever will win.

YEAR 2016

2016-session-1

Dasein top student award – 2016 Session 1

Top 1 – Goh Jiat Sin | Top 1 – Chong Suet Ee | Top 1 – Yap Shi Ting | Top 1 – Te Mei In | Top 1 – Chow Yung Win | Top 1 – Yeo Aik Boon | Top 1 – Kueh Sheng Pang | Top 8 – Lee Ting En | Top 9 – Tan Zher Kai | Top 10 – Yong Mun Chen | Top 10 – Chen Ming Zhen

Best Performance Improvement – Yeo Zhi Qi / Chua Soo Ee

2016-session-2

Dasein top student award – 2016 Session 2

Top 1 – Teh Hui Nam | Top 2 – Te Wan Ying | Top 3 – Choo Jing Xin | Top 4 – Chin Pei Qi | Top 4 – Wha Chee Huan | Top 6 – Foo Fang Xuan | Top 7 – Tein Jia Min | Top 7 – Santoni Bin Sakron | Top 9 – Yee Zhao Foong | Top 10 – Leaw Wei Yi

Best Performance Improvement – Chow Xin Rou / Lim Fang Qian

YEAR 2015

poster-2015_s1_modi

Dasein top student award – 2015 Session 1

Top 1 – Lee Ting En | Top 2 – Lau Pik Yen | Top 3 – Lee Siew Kuen | Top 4 – Koh Hooi San | Top 5 – Lau Pik Yoke | Top 6 – Choo Ai Xin | Top 7 – Ong Cai Bin | Top 8 – Angela Wong Yieng Ling | Top 9 – Neo Yea-Ber | Top 10 – Goh Jiat Sin

Best Performance Improvement – Wong Joon Yeep / Chen Wai Loon

2015-session-2

Dasein top student award – 2015 Session 2

Top 1 – Goh Shang Hao | Top 1 – Hoo Yuan Qi | Top 1 – Lau Pik Yen | Top 1 – Ong Cai Bin | Top 1 – Teng Keat Thong | Top 6 – Toh Mey Xuen | Top 7 – Kueh Sheng Pang | Top 8 – Tan Kher Sing | Top 8 – Neo Ives | Top 10 – Melissa Toh Mei Yen | Top 10 – Siew Shin Yee

Best Performance Improvement – Tein Jia Min / Cho Chang Kuan

2015-session-3

Dasein top student award – 2015 Session 3

Top 1 – Lee Lik Hsiang | Top 1 – Lee Xuan Guang | Top 1 – Ong Ying Nee | Top 1 – Yeo Aik Boon | Top 5 – Joelle Chan Phui San | Top 6 – Chong Siew Wen | Top 7 – Tee Hui Chin | Top 8 – Goh Jiat Sin | Top 9 – Lee Ann Chih | Top 10 – Lee Ting En

Best Performance Improvement – Nga Li Ting / Lee Yi Ning

YEAR 2014

2014 S1 Poster

Dasein top student award – 2014 Session 1

Top 1 – Yong Yee Yee | Top 2 – Neo Yea Ber (not in photo) | Top 3 – Goh Jiat Sin | Top 4 – Khaw See Yan | Top 5 – Nga Li Ting | Top 6 – Teng Keat Thong | Top 7 – Lui Jia Yin | Top 8 – Yap Hui Woon | Top 9 – Kuck Yi Hwa | Top 10 – Lam Gui Fong | Top 11 – Chong Jaa Seng | Top 12 – Lim Jo Vy

Best Performance Improvement – Leong Xue Li(not in photo) / Tan Pei Xian

2014 S2 Poster

Dasein top student award – 2014 Session 2

Top 1 – Yeong Loo Hwei | Top 2 – Gan Shi Min | Top 3 – Tiew Keng Boon | Top 4 – Ong Hieng Fuong | Top 5 – Loke Kah Meng | Top 6 – Leong Keen Ming | Top 7 – Alvin Lim Chun Siang | Top 8 – Chong Hua Jian | Top 9 – Chua Pei Jun | Top 10 – Alyssa Keh Le Wen | Top 11 – Yong Chuan Yee (not in photo) | Top 12 – Joy Ng Mei Lok

Best Improvement Award – Desmond Goh Sze Yen (not in photo) / Thai Hui Yang (not in photo)

2014-session-3

Dasein top student award – 2014 Session 3

Top 1 – Lee Ting En | Top 2 – Wong Zi Ying (not in photo) | Top 3 – Kueh Sheng Pang | Top 4 – Koh Hooi San | Top 5 – Neo Yae-Ber | Top 6 – Lau Pik Yoke | Top 7 – Chooi Ai Xin | Top 8 – Gain Hui Cing | Top 9 – Goh Jiat Sin | Top 10 – Yong Mun Cheng

Best Performance Improvement – Fong Yung Joon / Chua Sien Zhi

YEAR 2013

achievers2013Session1

Dasein top student award – 2013 Session 1

Top 1 – Yong Yee Yee | Top 2 – Angela Wong Yieng Ling | Top 3 – Teng Kiat Thong | Top 4a – Nga Li Ting | Top 4b – Stephanie Toh Mei May | Top 6 – Lam Gui Fong | Top 7 – Lam Pik Yoke | Top 8 – Beh Yit Xian | Top 9 – Liew Shek Yee

Best Improvement Award – Goh Wan Pei (not in photo)

achievers2013Session2

Dasein top student award – 2013 Session 2

Top 1 – Calvin Tan | Top 2 – Alvin Lim Chun Siang | Top 3 – Tan Jing Ting | Top 4 – Alyssa Keh Le Wen | Top 5 – Liew Xue Yen | Top 6 – Tan Yong An | Top 7 – Sai Ee Mann | Top 8 – Grace Hii Hui Hui | Top 8 – Liow Heng Chun (not in photo)

Best Improvement Award – Ng Zhijun (not in photo)

achievers2013Batch1

Dasein top student award – 2013 batch 1

Top 1 – Lim Jia Zhoaan (not in photo) | Top 2 – Loh Pak Onn | Top 2 – Liew Wei Kit (not in photo)

Best Improvement Award – Lau Jun Tean

Basic CMYK

Dasein top student award – 2013 Session 3

Top 1 – Yong Yee Yee | Top 2 – Goh Jiat Sin | Top 3 – Ong Cai Bin | Top 4 – Chuah Jia Chi | Top 5 – Cheng Kah Xin | Top 6 – Liew Shek Yee | Top 7 – Sim Hoi Ling | Top 8 – Beh Yit Xian (not in photo) | Top 9 – Teng Keat Thong | Top 10 – Chai Sim Yee

Best Improvement – Lee Guan Ming (not in photo) / Liew Yung Sin

2013 S4 Poster

Dasein top student award – 2013 Session 4

Top 1 – Sal Ee Mann | Top 2 – Lee Mun Ling | Top 3 – Terrence Tai Jun-Ee (not in photo) | Top 4 – Calvin Tan (not in photo) | Top 5 – Chong Kin Mun | Top 6 – Lim Ching Han | Top 7 – Tee Chor Boon | Top 8 – Soh Shi Kee (not in photo) | Top 9 – Alyssa Keh Le Wen | Top 10 – Alvin Lim Chun Siang

Best Performance Improvement – Lee Zia Yeow (not in photo) / Lee Zie Wen

YEAR 2012

achievers2012Session1

Dasein top student award – 2012 Session 1

Top 1 – Koh Kai Li | Top 2 – Tan Hui Yuen | Top 3 – Lim Xin Hua

(from right to left)

Best Improvement Award – Lim Hui Hui, Wong Jing Yuan

achievers2012Session2

Dasein top student award – 2012 Session 2

Top 1 – Tee Chor Boon | Top 2 – Wong Weng Hong | Top 3 – Ho Shu Qi | Top 4 – Yong Yee Ning (not in photo) | Top 5 – Alvin Lim Chun Siang

(from left to right)

Best Improvement Award – Ho Shu Qi

achievers2012Session3

Dasein top student award – 2012 Session 3

Top 1 – Yong Kang Yun | Top 2 – Koo Yean Ni | Top 3 – Angela Wong Yieng Ling | Top 4 – Fang Xin Er | Top 5 – Sim Hoi Ling | Top 6 – Heng Yin Shi | Top 7 – Beh Yit Xian

(from left to right)

Best Improvement Award – Teo Wei Lim

achievers2012Session4

Dasein top student award – 2012 Session 4

Top 1 – Chong Kin Mun | Top 2 – Lee Xuan Guang | Top 3 – Alvin Lim Chun Siang | Top 4 – Chua Pei Jun (not in photo) | Top 5a – Tan Jun Ing | Top 5b – Koay Yee Shin | Top 7a – Liow Heng Chun | Top 7b – Wong Weng Hong

Best Improvement Award – Gan Shin Ling

achievers2012Batch2

Dasein top student award – 2012 Batch 2

Top 1 – Jessica Ching Shu-Yi | Top 1 – Law Shu Hui | Top 3 – Cheong Zhi Ying | Top 6 – Swee Pei Foong | Top 7 – Kong Pei Wen

Best Improvement Award – Ngew Keat Seng | Chan Shi Le

achievers2012Batch3

Dasein top student award – 2012 batch 3

Top 1 – Lim Bee Yee | Top 2 – Tam Jian Ru | Top 3 – Tey Wen Ly | Top 4 – Kristie Ng Kun Ee | Top 5 – Chan Pei Yee

Best Improvement Award – Lee Kar Wei

achievers2012Batch4

Dasein top student award – 2012 batch 4

Top 1 – Koh Yen Joo (not in photo) | Top 2 – Tang Vin Roy | Top 3 – Tan Hui Yin

Best Improvement Award – Soon Yen Ting